List of Delegates AMS 2018

#CountryNameFunctionOrganisation
1 Delegate
2Mr A S Sandhu Delegate
3AfghanistanMr Abdul Qader Hotkhil DelegateNational Radio and Television of Afghanistan
4AfghanistanMs Nazia Hashimyar DelegateNational Radio and Television of Afghanistan
5AfghanistanMs Ramzia Ramz Rahimi DelegateNational Radio and Television of Afghanistan
6AustraliaMr Steve Ahern Delegate,SpeakerInternational Media & Broadcasting Academy
7AustraliaMr David Hua Delegate,SpeakerAustralia Broadcasting Corporation
8BangladeshMr Akram Uddin Ahmmad Mir DelegateMinistry Of Information, Bangladesh
9BangladeshMr K M Harun Al Rashid DelegatePathshala South Asian Media Institute
10BangladeshMr A K M Nesar Uddin Bhuiyan DelegateNational Institute of Mass Communication
11BangladeshMrs Shyfoon Naher DelegateDhrupad Communication-media for education & development
12BangladeshMr Km Tajbiul Hasan DelegateDhrupad Communication-media for educatio & development
13BangladeshMs Novera Nikkon DelegateDhrupad Communication-media for education & development
14BangladeshMr Hasanul Haq Inu Delegate,SpeakerMinistry of Information
15BangladeshMr Narayan Chandra Shil DelegateBangladesh Betar
16BangladeshMr MD Rafiquzzaman DelegateNational Institute of Mass Communication
17BangladeshMr Ahm Bazlur Rahman DelegateBangladesh NGOs Network for Radio & Communication
18BangladeshMr Mohammad Abu Sadique DelegateNational Institute of Mass Communication
19BangladeshMs Sumona Parvin DelegateNational Institute of Mass Communication
20BangladeshMr Mohammad Masudur Rahman DelegateBangladesh Betar
21BangladeshDr Shahidul Alam DelegatePathsala South Asia Institute
22BangladeshMr Nur Anwar Hossain DelegateBangladesh Television
23BangladeshMr Anwar Shadat DelegateFood and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
24BangladeshMr Mohammad Manirul Islam DelegateBangladesh Television
25BangladeshMr Md. Mosharraf Hossain DelegateMINISTRY OF INFORMATION
26BangladeshMr Mohammad Rahat Anwar DelegateBangladesh Television
27BhutanMr Jaganath Sharma Delegate,SpeakerBhutan Broadcasting Service
28BhutanMr Dorji Gyaltshen DelegateBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
29BhutanMr Namgay Phuntsho DelegateBHUTAN INFOCOMM & MEDIA AUTHORITY
30BhutanMr Chencho Dorji DelegateBHUTAN INFOCOMM & MEDIA AUTHORITY
31BhutanMr Karma Karma DelegateBHUTAN INFOCOMM & MEDIA AUTHORITY
32BhutanMr Lakshuman Chhetri DelegateBHUTAN INFOCOMM & MEDIA AUTHORITY
33BhutanMs Kuenzang Choden DelegateBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
34BhutanMr Thinley Dzongkha DelegateBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
35BhutanMr Sangye Choiphel DelegateBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
36BhutanMr Tashi Darjay DelegateBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
37BhutanMs Pushpa Chhetri DelegateBhutan Media and Communications Institute
38BhutanMs Gedun Dolma Dolma DelegateDepartment of Information and Media, MoIC
39BhutanMr Rinchen Dorji DelegateDepartment of Information and Media, MoIC
40CambodiaMr Panha Pichkhun DelegateRoyal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi
41CambodiaDr Khieu Kanharith DelegateMinistry of Information
42CambodiaMr Pang Chamnan DelegateNational Television of Cambodia
43CambodiaMr Lun Hour DelegateMinistry of Information of Kingdom of Cambodia
44CambodiaMr Vuthy Khim DelegateMinistry of Information
45CambodiaMr Sarath Tuan DelegateMinistry of Information
46CambodiaMr LY Vannhong DelegateMinistry of Informatiom of the Kingdom of Cambodia
47CambodiaMrs Sopharin Em DelegateTelevision of Cambodia
48CambodiaMr Panhapiseth Neavnouv DelegateMinistry of Information
49CambodiaMr Chhum Socheath DelegateMinistry Of Information, Cambodia
50CambodiaMr Dy Narin DelegateMinistry of Information, Cambodia
51CambodiaMr Tauch Naroith DelegateMinistry of Information
52CambodiaMrs Khieu Tep Rainsy DelegateMinistry of Information
53CambodiaMrs Pet Sithikun DelegateMinistry of Information
54ChinaMr Yang Fuqing Delegate,Speaker,TrainerChina Global Television Network
55ChinaMr Peibin Zheng DelegateStarTimes Communication Network Technology Company Ltd.
56ChinaMs Lisha Sun DelegateStarTimes Communication Network Technology Company Ltd.
57ChinaMs Chunhua Zhu DelegateStarTimes Communication Network Technology Company Ltd.
58ChinaMr Yilong Zhang DelegateStarTimes Communication Network Technology Company Ltd.
59ChinaMr Shengyang Guo DelegateState Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and TV
60ChinaMs Jian Song DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
61ChinaMr Jun Liang DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
62ChinaMs Yuanqing Luo DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
63ChinaMs Qinna Dai DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
64ChinaMs Yingkun Song DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
65ChinaMr Changle Liu DelegatePhoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
66ChinaMr Zhiwen Yang Delegatestate administration of radio televison
67ChinaMr Gordon Gu Delegate,SpeakerADINNO INC
68ChinaMs Jiadi Zhu DelegateState Administration of Radio and Television
69ChinaMr Lijun Men DelegateState Administration of Radio and Television
70ChinaMs Xiaoxi Wang DelegateChina Communication Research Center
71ChinaMr Min Zhang Delegatestate administration of radio televison
72ChinaMrs Yanmei Lv DelegateChina Communication Research Center
73ChinaMs Carol Yin Yu Delegate,SpeakerPhoenix TV
74ChinaMr Wu Dianyi Delegate,SpeakerCommunication university of China
75ChinaMr Armstrong Delegate,SpeakerStartimes Communication Network Technology Company Ltd
76FijiMr Ronyl Narayan Delegate,SpeakerMinistry of Information
77FijiMr Vimlesh Sagar DelegateFiji Broadcasting Corporation
78FranceMr Emonn John Maguire Delegate,SpeakerFrance Medias Monde
79GermanyMr Martin Liss DelegateRadiodays Europe
80Great BritainMs Deborah Gayle Kelly Delegate,SpeakerThomson Foundation
81Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Yuen Mei Cheng DelegateRadio Television Hong Kong
82Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Nga Yun Lee DelegateRadio Television Hong Kong
83IndiaMr Vijay Singh DelegateMinistry of Information and Broadcasting
84IndiaMrs ARCHANA KAPOOR DelegateSEEKING MODERN APPLICATIONS FOR REAL TRANSFORMATION
85IndiaMr Naseem Ahmed Shah Ansari DelegateRADIO NAMASKAR
86IndiaMr Fayyaz Sheheryar Delegate,SpeakerAll India Radio
87IndiaMr Rajender Kumar Delegate,SpeakerDoordarshan
88IndiaProf Jagadeeshwar Rao Veeraneni DelegateEDUCATIONAL MULTIMEDIA RESEARCH CENTRE,OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
89IndiaMr Sanjay Salil Delegate,SpeakerMediaGuru Consultants Pvt. Ltd
90IndiaMs Basudha Banerji DelegateAll India Radio
91IndiaMrs Lucy Chattopadhayay DelegatePRASAR BHARATI (ALL INDIA RADIO)
92IndiaMr Sunil Fnu DelegatePRASAR BHARATI, DOORDARSHAN
93IndiaMr J K Chandira Consultant,DelegateDoordarshan India
94IndiaMr Manoj Mainkar DelegateAll India Radio
95IndiaMr Y P Singh DelegatePrasar Bharati
96IndiaMr Rajiv Batra DelegateNational Channel, All India Radio
97IndiaMr Sachin Gupta Sachin Gupta DelegatePUBLIC NEWS
98IndiaMr Sudhanshu Gupta DelegateWhiteways Systems Pte Ltd
99IndiaMr Abhaya Kumar Padhi Delegate
100IndiaDr Sanjay Singh Verma DelegateAll India Radio
101IndiaDr Anup Kumar Das DelegateJawaharlal Nehru University
102IndiaMrs Alka Priyadarshini DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
103IndiaMs Chandana Veeraneni Delegate
104IndiaMr Vikram Channa Delegate,SpeakerDiscovery Networks Asia-Pacific
105IndiaMr George Kuruvilla Chairperson,DelegateBroadcast engineering Consultants India Ltd
106IndiaDr Lavanya Veeraneni Delegate
107IndiaDr Dr Surya Prakash Delegate,SpeakerPrasar Bharti
108IndiaMr Rahul Kapoor Delegate,SpeakerGoogle
109IndiaMr Rajiv Chandran Delegate,SpeakerUN Information Centre, India & Bhutan
110IndiaMs Supriya Sahu DelegateDoordarshan
111IndiaMr Sri Ramakrishna Tallapragada DelegateDoordarshan News
112IndiaMr Himanshu Goel DelegateDOORDARSHAN NEWS
113IndiaMr Ashok Kumar Pathak DelegateDOORDAESHAN NEWS
114IndiaMr Deepak Joshi DelegatePrasarbharati,Doordarshan
115IndiaMr Naresh Gupta DelegateSamsung Research & Development Institute, Delhi India
116IndiaMrs Esther Sakunthala Kar Delegate
117IndiaMr Sitanshu Kar DelegatePress Information Bureau
118IndiaMr A.K. Saxena DelegatePress Information Bureau
119IndiaMr A.K. Rout DelegatePress Information Bureau
120IndiaMr Onkarmal Kedia DelegatePress Information Bureau
121IndiaMr Mayank Kumar Aggarwal DelegatePress Information Bureau
122IndiaMr R.N. Mishra DelegatePress Information Bureau
123IndiaMs Meenu Khare DelegateAll India Radio
124IndiaMr K Daksnamurthy DelegateAll India Radio
125IndiaMr Ashis Kumar Giri DelegateAll India Radio
126IndiaMr Sanjiv Baruah DelegateAll India Radio
127IndiaDr Rajesh Bhatt DelegateAll India Radio
128IndiaMs Ankita Dhanda DelegateNational School of Drama
129IndiaMr Souvagya Kar DelegateNational School of Drama
130IndiaMs Sharmila Goswami DelegateAll India Radio
131IndiaMr Surender Singh DelegateDoordarshan India
132IndiaMs Anuradha Agarwal DelegateAll India Radio
133IndiaMr A K Singh DelegateAll India Radio
134IndiaMr M S Duhan DelegateDoordarshan India
135IndiaMs Archana Gupta DelegateDDI
136IndiaMr D P Singh DelegateDoordarshan India
137IndiaMs Olga Dycheva DelegateSputnik News Agency
138IndiaMr Ajay Gupta DelegateDoordarshan India
139IndiaMr PK Subhash Delegate,MediaDoordarshan India
140IndiaMr JK Chandira DelegateDoordarshan India
141IndiaMr Sunil Delegate
142IndiaMr N Thiyagarajan DelegateDoordarshan India
143IndiaMr RK Upadhyaya DelegateDoordarshan India
144IndiaMr Ramachandran DelegateDoordarshan India
145IndiaMs Sangita Goel DelegateDoordarshan India
146IndiaMr Alok Agarwal DelegateDoordarshan India
147IndiaMr Ganesh Parameshwaran Iyer Ganesh Iyer DelegateDOORDARSHAN
148IndiaMs Patel Arohi Mukeshkumar Patel DelegateDoordarshan News
149IndiaMr AK Jha DelegateDoordarshan India
150IndiaMr SN Singh DelegateDoordarshan India
151IndiaMr Mukul Talukdar DelegateDoordarshan India
152IndiaMr Ganesg Iyer DelegateDoordarshan India
153IndiaMr MVVS Murthy Delegate Press Information Bureau
154IndiaMr KS Dhatwalia Delegate Press Information Bureau
155IndiaMr Rajesh Malhotra Delegate Press Information Bureau
156IndiaMr DS Malik Delegate Press Information Bureau
157IndiaMr Srinivasan Sreeram DelegateDoordarshan
158IndiaMrs Leelamma Mathew Mulackal DelegateAll India Radio
159IndiaDr Manas Pratim Das DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
160IndiaMr Puneet Bhardwaj DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
161IndiaMs Meenakshi Mund DelegatePRASAR BHARATI (ALL INDIA RADIO)
162IndiaDr Fasih Uzzaman DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
163IndiaMs Navodita Mishra DelegateAll India Radio
164IndiaMrs Monika Gulati DelegatePRASAR BHARATI (ALL INDIA RADIO)
165IndiaMr Amlanjyoti Mazumdar DelegateExternal Service Division, All India Radio
166IndiaMr K Unnikrishnan Menon DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
167IndiaDr Santosh Kumar Nahar DelegateAll India Radio
168IndiaMr Nikhil Deshmukh DelegateDoordarshan News
169IndiaMr Kaushik Roy DelegateESD ALL INDIA RADI
170IndiaMrs Megha Sunny DelegateNEWS SERVICES DIVISION, ALL INDIA RADIO
171IndiaMs Shamayita Das DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
172IndiaMr Sivakumar V DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
173IndiaMrs Shirley Jacob DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
174IndiaMr Bhuvan Apoorva Jha DelegateAll India Radio, Broadcasting House, Delhi
175IndiaDr Amlendu Shekhar DelegateAll Iindia Radio
176IndiaMr Sohan Kumar DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
177IndiaMr CBS Maurya DelegateAll India Radio
178IndiaMr Rajiv Kapoor DelegateAll India Radio
179IndiaMr R Ghoshdastidar DelegateAll India Radio
180IndiaMr P.N. Bhakta DelegateAll India Radio
181IndiaMr O K Sharma DelegateAll India Radio
182IndiaMr Ajaya Gupta DelegateDOORDARSHAN INDIA
183IndiaMr P N Bhakta Bhakta DelegateAll India Radio
184IndiaMr Sanjay Aggarwal DelegateDOORDARSHAN
185IndiaDr Rajesh Krishan Bhat Rajesh DelegateAll India Radio
186IndiaMr M S Ansari DelegateAll India Radio
187IndiaMr V Mukunda Sarma Vishnubhatla DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
188IndiaMr Sanjiv Dosajh DelegateAll INDIA RADIO
189IndiaMr C B S Maurya DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
190IndiaMrs M.sailaja Suman Malladi DelegateAll India Radio
191India- Ananya Majumdar DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
192IndiaMr O K Sharma Om DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
193IndiaMr Shahnawaz Khan DelegateALL INDIA RADIO
194IndiaDr Sreedher Ramamurthy DelegateCommonwealth Educational Media Centre for Asia
195IndiaMr R. K. Tikkoo DelegateAll India Radio
196IndiaMrs Anuradha Agarwal DelegatePrasar Bharati, AIR & Doordarshan, India
197IndiaMr Sandeep Sood DelegateDOORDARSHAN
198IndiaMr Shailesh Malode Malode DelegateAll India Radio : Nashik
199IndiaMs Meenu Khare Meenu Khare DelegateAll India Radio
200IndiaMs Sunita Taitriya DelegateDOORDARSHAN
201IndiaMr Subhash Kumar DelegateBROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LTD
202IndiaMr Vimal Joshi DelegateWhiteways Systems Pte Ltd
203IndiaMr RK Tickoo RK Tickoo DelegateAll India Radio
204IndiaMr Rajashekhar Vyas DelegateAll India Radio
205IndiaMr S K Aggarwal DelegateDoordarshan, India.
206IndiaMr Ashis Kumar Giri Ashis DelegateALL INDIA RADIO, MURSHIDABAD
207IndiaMs Padmavathi Kotamraju DelegateDOORDARSHAN
208IndiaMr Sangram Keshari Samantaray Ramesh Chandra Samantaray DelegateNEHRU YUVA KENDRA SANGATHAN
209IndiaMr Virender Sharma DelegateSamsung India
210India Anoop Kumar Pardey DelegateSamsung India
211India Navin Kumar DelegateSamsung India
212India Monil Parmar DelegateSamsung India
213India Arihan Jain DelegateSamsung India
214India Kaushal Prakash Sharma DelegateSamsung India
215India Mohammad Azam DelegateSamsung India
216India Vishal Bhatnagar DelegateSamsung India
217India Sachin Agrawal DelegateSamsung India
218India Shamima Siddiqui DelegateMinistry of Information & Broadcasting
219India Maroof Alom DelegateMinistry of Information & Broadcasting
220IndiaMr Ameen Ks DelegateBharti airtel
221IndiaMr Ali Mehdi DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
222IndiaMrs Vahideh Asghar Dindari DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
223IndiaMr Davood Eskandari DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
224IndiaMr Mehrdad Najaf Shoar DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
225IndiaMr Samiullah Samiullah DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
226IndiaMr Yash Kumar Sharma DelegateBroadcast Engineering Consultants(India) Ltd.
227IndiaMr Anuj Sharma DelegatePublications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
228IndiaMr Maruf Alam DelegatePublications Division, MIB, Govt of India
229IndiaMr Rajinder Chaudhry DelegateDirectorate of Publications Division
230IndiaDr Sadhana Rout DelegatePublications Division, Ministry of I&B
231IndiaMr Trilok Chand Trilok DelegateDoordarshan
232IndiaMr Pramod Kumar Singh Chandan Jha DelegateLIVE 24
233IndiaMr Dipak Chudasama Dipak DelegateBBC
234IndiaMr Mohammad Naseem Naqvi DelegateAll India Radio, News Services Division
235IndiaMr Anjan Mitra DelegateIndiantelevision.com
236IndiaMr Dhananjay Gupta Gupta Falmily Delegate
237IndiaMr Vijay Singh Basera DelegateWHITEWAYS SYSTEMS PTE. LTD.
238IndiaMr Pankaj Yadav Delegatexinhua
239IndiaMr Ashish Goyal DelegateIndian Institute of Mass Communication
240IndiaMr Jawahar Goel DelegateDishTV
241IndiaMr Rajeev Dalmia DelegateDishTV
242IndiaMr Sukhpreet Singh DelegateDishTV
243IndiaMr Ranjit Singh DelegateDishTV
244IndiaMr Pawan Rawal DelegateDishTV
245IndiaMr Sushanto Banerjee DelegateDishTV
246IndiaMr Dhruva Awasthy DelegateBOC Ministry of I&B
247IndiaMr Rituraj . DelegateBureau of Outreach Communication, M/o I&B, Govt of India
248IndiaMs Anju Nigam DelegateMinistry of Information and Broadcasting
249IndiaMr Anup Yadav Delegate
250IndiaMr Ragnish Singh Delegate
251IndonesiaDr Ming Kuok Lim Delegate,SpeakerUnesco Jakarta Office
252IndonesiaMr Hendra Budi Kusnawan DelegateMinistry of Communications and Information Technology, Indonesia
253IndonesiaMs Dewi Dewi Rahmarini DelegateMinistry of Communication and IT
254IndonesiaMr Eko Slamet Riyanto DelegateMinistry of Communications and Information Technology
255IranMr Hossein Azizian DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
256IranMr Saeid Monazzam DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
257IranMr Seyed Amir Abbas Malek Jalali DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
258IranDr Abdolali Ali Askari DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
259IranDr Abbas Naseri Taheri DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
260IranMr Abdollah Khosronejad DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
261IranMr Majid Shabanpour DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
262IranDr Reza Alidadi DelegateIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
263JapanMr Yuji Yamana Delegate,SpeakerNippon Hoso Kyokai
264KoreaDr Chung Hyunsook Delegate,SpeakerKorean Educational Broadcasting System
265KoreaMr Jung Seob Bae DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting and Development
266KoreaMr Youngnam Koh DelegateMinistry of Science and ICT
267KoreaMr Sungwoong Kim DelegateKorea Information Socieity Development Institute
268KoreaMs Jung Eun Park DelegateKorea Communications Commission
269KoreaMr Baek Sang-Hoon Baek Delegate,SpeakerKorean Broadcasting Service
270KoreaMr Sam Seog Ko Delegate,SpeakerKorea Communications Commission
271KoreaMr Dong Seok Lee Delegate,SpeakerKorea Communication Commission
272KoreaMr Ki Hoon Lee DelegateKorea Communication Commission
273KoreaMs Young Joo Kim DelegateKorea Communications Commission
274KoreaMs Sun Ug Bang DelegateKorea Communications Commission
275KoreaMr Youngwook Park DelegateKorea Internet & Security Agency
276KoreaMs Soomi Kim DelegateKorea Community Media Foundation
277KoreaMr Sung Jin Park DelegateEmbassy of the Republic of Korea
278KoreaMs Jieun Jean Kim DelegateKorea Internet & Security Agency
279KoreaMr Han Seok Kim DelegateKorean Broadcasting System
280KoreaMr Minseong Park DelegateKorea Communications Commission
281KoreaMs Yeon Ah Paik DelegateEducational Broadcasting System
282LaosMr Vorasack Pravongviengkham DelegateLao National Radio
283LebanonDr Mohamad Mohsen DelegateLebanese Communication Group
284LebanonMr Youssef El Zein DelegateLebanese Communication Group
285LebanonDr Hussein Rahal DelegateLebanese Communcation Group
286MalaysiaMs Noraini Ahmad DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broacasting Develoment
287MalaysiaMs Hamidah Abdullah DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
288MalaysiaMs Fathimath Leeza DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
289MalaysiaMr Javad Mottaghi Chairperson,Delegate,SpeakerAsia-Pacific Broadcasting Union
290MalaysiaMs Philomena Gnanapragasam DelegateRadio Television Malaysia
291MalaysiaMs Monica Nyuk Tshin Phang DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
292MalaysiaMs Thajinderjit Kaur (Amar Gill) Gill DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
293MalaysiaMs Vasuhi DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
294MalaysiaMr George JS Gill DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
295MalaysiaAssoc. Prof. Dr. Ramachandran Ponnan Delegate,SpeakerTaylors University
296MalaysiaMr Nabeel Tirmazi Delegate,Project ManagerAsia Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
297MalaysiaMr Letchumanan Shanmugam DelegateMinistry of Communications and Multimedia, Malaysia
298MalaysiaMr Utpal Kanti Mandal Delegate,Project ManagerAsia Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
299MalaysiaMs Suryani Malek DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
300MalaysiaMs Munira Murad Delegate,SpeakerRadio Television Malaysia
301MalaysiaMs Merdziah Ibrahim DelegateRadio Television Malaysia
302MalaysiaMs Nor Atika Mohd Rosdi DelegateiM4U Radio Sdn Bhd
303MalaysiaMs Lai Mee Lee DelegateAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
304MalaysiaMr Chang Jin DelegateAIBD
305MalaysiaMs Siti Nurbaini Khairi DelegateRadio Television Malaysia
306MalaysiaMs Salmah Ibrahim Melina DelegateInstitut Penyiaran dan Penerangan Tun Abdul Razak
307MalaysiaMs Ellia Norni Elias DelegateRadio Television Malaysia
308MalaysiaMs Nazirah Fadhlina binti Anuar DelegateRadio Television Malaysia
309MaldivesMr Mohamed Shahyb DelegateMaldives Broadcasting Commission
310MaldivesMs Zihnath Hassan DelegatePublic Service Media
311MaldivesMs Wafeega Hamidh DelegatePublic Service Media
312MaldivesMr Mohamed Saeed DelegatePublic Service Media
313MauritiusMr Mohamed Yousouf Mamoude Moco DelegateMauritius Broadcasting Corporation
314Mongolia- Ninjjamts Luvsandash DelegateMongolian National Public Radio and Television
315MongoliaMrs Oyunchimeg Demchig DelegateMongolian National Public Radio and Television
316MyanmarMs Thin Thin Swe DelegateMyanma Radio and Television
317MyanmarMs Thida Swe DelegateMyanmar Radio And Television(Padamyar FM)
318MyanmarMs Thi Thi Khine DelegateMyanmar Radio And Television(Padamyar FM)
319MyanmarMs Su Thet Hmue DelegateMyanma Radio and Television
320NepalMr Padam Subedi DelegateGramin Samudayik Sanchar Kendra, Radio Mandavi
321NepalMr Arjun Giri DelegateRadio Tulsipur
322NepalMr Om Prakash Ghimire DelegateDevelopment Communication Society, Nepal
323NepalMr Tika Jung Thapa DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal (ACORAB)
324NepalMr Tularaj Adhikari DelegateACORAB/Krishnasar FM 94 MHz
325NepalMr Kishor Jung Thapa DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
326NepalMr Vhuban Singh DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
327NepalMr Mohan Chapagain DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
328NepalMr Laxman Khadka DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
329NepalMr Ram Chandra Lamichhane DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
330NepalMr Govinda Devkota DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
331NepalMr Subas Khatiwada DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
332NepalMr Radeep Maharjan DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
333NepalMr Krishna Prasad Ghimire DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
334NepalMr Satya Prakash Yadav Yadav DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
335NepalMr Ratna Prasad Shrestha DelegateRadio Sindhu
336NepalMr Rabi K C DelegateAsia Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
337NepalMr Janardan Bista DelegateRadio Broadcasting Service, Radio Nepal
338NepalMr Saurav Dhakal DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
339NepalMr Hari Kumar Rai DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
340NepalMr Pradhumna Bogati DelegateAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
341NepalMr Bishnu Ram Neupane DelegateNepal Television
342NepalMs Laxmi Upadhyay DelegateRadio Broadcasting Service Development Committee
343New ZealandMs Shivanshu Samantha Ramlu Consultant,Delegate,SpeakerMethod.Digital
344NigeriaMr Abdul Warees Solanke Delegate,SpeakerVoice of Nigeria
345PakistanMs Moneeza Hashmi SpeakerCreative and Media
346PakistanMr Noorullah Bughio DelegatePakistan Broadcasting Corporation
347Papua New GuineaMs Theckla Gunga DelegateMedia Niugini Limited
348PhilippinesMr Jose Maria Carlos DelegateAsia Pacific Institute for Broadcast Development
349PhilippinesMr Jayson Bernard Santos Delegate,Speaker
350SeychellesMs Valerie Brown DelegateSeychelles Broadcasting Corporation
351SeychellesMs Cindy Wirtz DelegateSeychelles Broadcasting Corporation
352SeychellesMs Marie-France Racombo DelegateSeychelles Broadcasting Corporation
353SeychellesMs Patsy Edmond DelegateSeychelles Broadcasting Corporation
354SingaporeMrs Poonam Sharma Chairperson,DelegateMediaGuru Singapore Pvt Ltd
355SingaporeMr Aale Raza Consultant,DelegateWhiteways Systems Pts Ltd
356SingaporeMr Yashovardhan Sharma DelegateWhiteways Systems Pte Ltd
357SingaporeMs Mak Ying Kwan DelegateMediaCorp Pte Ltd
358South AfricaMs Paula Slier Delegate,SpeakerRussia Today
359Sri LankaMr Thusira Chintaka Malawwe Thantri Delegate,SpeakerSri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation
360Sri LankaMs Pavani Hapuarachchi DelegateThe Capital Maharaja Organisation Limited
361Sri LankaMr Sivanesan Thangavel DelegateSri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation
362Sri LankaMs Arosha Samaradiwakara DelegateSri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation
363SwedenMr Anders Held Chairperson,Delegate,SpeakerSwdish Radio/Radiodays Europe
364SyriaMr Taleb Kadi Amin DelegateRadio & TV Arab Training Centre
365ThailandMr Allan Dow DelegateFood and Agriculture Organization
366ThailandMr Kongpol Visuttipat DelegateNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
367ThailandMr Kittichai Saikrazib DelegateThai Public Broadcasting Service
368ThailandMrs Wanida Gajaseni DelegateNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
369ThailandMr Supat Laokamon DelegateNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
370ThailandMs Ramrada Ninnad Delegate,SpeakerMae Fah Luang Foundation under Royal Patronage, Thailand
371ThailandMs Andrea Skinner DelegateMae Fah Luang Foundation
372ThailandMs Orapin Lilitwisitwong DelegateThai Public Broadcasting Service
373ThailandMr Anusorn Srimalaikul DelegateNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
374ThailandMrs Tassanee Pholchaniko DelegateNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
375ThailandMs Natawan Tirakijpanichakorn DelegateThe Government Public Relations Department
376TunisiaMrs Ines Jebali Delegate,SpeakerArab States Broadcasting Union
377TunisiaMr Abdelrahim Suleiman Ahmed Elkheir DelegateArab States Broadcasting Union
378United KingdomDr Venkat Iyer Consultant,DelegateUniversity of Ulster
379United KingdomMr Iain Martin DelegateStoryful
380United KingdomMs Sarah Gibson Consultant,Speaker,TrainerBBC World Service Group
381United KingdomMr Alistair Hollington DelegateLazarus Training Ltd
382United StatesMr Louis Hernandez Delegate,SpeakerBlack Dragon Capital
383UzbekistanMr Adkham Arslonov DelegateNational TV & Radio Company of Uzbekistan
384UzbekistanMr Shukhrat Farkhodovich Akhmedov DelegateNational Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan
385VietnamMs Thu Hang Mai DelegateMinistry of Information and Communications
386VietnamMr Hai Long Nguyen DelegateVOICE OF VIETNAM
387VietnamMr Anh Tuan Nguyen DelegateVOICE OF VIETNAM
388VietnamMr Doan Tri Thuc DelegateVietnam Television
389VietnamMs Tuyet Kieu Mai DelegateVoice of Vietnam
390VietnamMr Minh Phuong Vu DelegateMinistry of Information and Communications
391VietnamMr Khai Hoan Le DelegateVietnam Television
392VietnamMr Trung Kien Nguyen DelegateVIETNAM TELEVISION